Class of 2006

Free Spirit Class of 2006

Free Spirit Class of 2006

ALABAMA
Alexandre Fortier-Galarneau, Bob Jones High School, Madison, Ala.
Emily Roberson, Sparkman High School, Harvest, Ala.

ALASKA
John Dunaway, Chugiak High School, Eagle River, Alaska
Jamie Hallberg, Lathrop High School, Fairbanks, Alaska

ARIZONA
Samantha Blons, Pinnacle High School, Phoenix, Ariz.
Brandon Moore, Desert Mountain High School, Scottsdale, Ariz.

ARKANSAS
Elicia Dover, Bryant (Ark.) High School
Jonathan Willard, Western Yell County High School, Havana, Ark.

CALIFORNIA
Michael Chang, Irvine (Calif.) High School
Catherine Cheney, Palos Verdes High School, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

COLORADO
Zachary Franklin, Douglas County High School, Castle Rock, Colo.
Karolyn Pearson, Monarch High School, Louisville, Colo.

CONNECTICUT
Ashley Binetti, Brien McMahon High School, Norwalk, Conn.
Andrew Klein, Staples High School, Westport, Conn.

DELAWARE
Benjamin Esparza, Brandywine High School, Wilmington, Del.
Rina Wagman, Concord High School, Wilmington, Del.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Thomas Mattera, Woodrow Wilson Senior High School, Washington, D.C.
Gernethia Rich, Benjamin Bannekar Academic High School, Washington, D.C.

FLORIDA
Miles Doran, East Lake High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
Rebecca Farber, Miami Palmetto Senior High School, Pinecrest, Fla.

GEORGIA
Bonnie McClatchey, Alan C. Pope High School, Marietta, Ga.
Dustin Wilson, Dade County High School, Trenton, Ga.

HAWAII
Roxanne Dacuycuy, Waialua (Hawaii) High and Intermediate School
Ting-Cheng Wen, Kaimuki High School, Honolulu, Hawaii

IDAHO
Emily Craner, Sandpoint (Idaho) High School
Kevin Tucker, Vallivue High School, Caldwell, Idaho

ILLINOIS
Nathan Atkinson, home-schooled, Athens, Ill.
Karis Morrall, Belvidere (Ill.) High School

INDIANA
Jonathan Batuello, South Side High School, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Michelle Stawicki, Columbus (Ind.) North High School

IOWA
Ashley Allen, Davenport (Iowa) Central High School
Tyler Buller, Johnston (Iowa) High School

KANSAS
Lauren Keith, Maize (Kansas) High School
Stephen Montemayor, Shawnee Mission North High School, Overland Park, Kansas

KENTUCKY
Tanner Johnson, Highlands High School, Fort Thomas, Ky.
Dunja Zdero, Fern Creek Traditional High School, Louisville, Ky.

LOUISIANA
Nicholas Boudreau, Catholic High School, Baton Rouge, La.
Helen Moser, St. Joseph’s Academy, Baton Rouge, La.

MAINE
Benjamin Harris, Greely High School, Cumberland, Maine
Celia Whitehead, Morse High School, Bath, Maine

MARYLAND
Christopher Consolino, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.
Devna Shukla, Northwest High School, Germantown, Md.

MASSACHUSETTS
Tom Crosby III, Boston College High School, Dorchester, Mass.
Jennifer Leavey, Ashland (Mass.) High School

MICHIGAN
James Anderson, Southfield (Mich.) High School
Brianna Burgess, Shrine Catholic High School, Royal Oak, Mich.

MINNESOTA
Shane Delaney, Pipestone (Minn.) Area High School
Kara Nesvig, Climax-Shelly Public School, Climax, Minn.

MISSISSIPPI
Mohammed Badat, Meridian (Miss.) High School
Keeley Tatum, Ridgeland (Miss.) High School

MISSOURI
Camille Beckles, John Burroughs School, St. Louis, Mo.
Justin Myers, Nixa (Mo.) High School

MONTANA
Samantha Steven, Chester-Joplin-Inverness High School, Chester, Mont.
Roman Stubbs, Great Falls (Mont.) High School

NEBRASKA
Holly Miller, Bellevue (Neb.) West Senior High School,
Carson Vaughan, Broken Bow (Neb.) High School

NEVADA
Patrick Delaplain ,McQueen High School, Reno, Nev.
Brittany McComb, Foothill High School, Henderson, Nev.

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Marie Cushing, Winnacunnet High School, Hampton, N.H.
Robert Michaelson, Hollis/Brookline High School, Hollis, N.H.

NEW JERSEY
Paul Hoferer, Roxbury (N.J.) High School
Hannah Mueller, Lenape Valley Regional High School, Stanhope, N.J.

NEW MEXICO
Kelcey Bridges, Cimarron (N.M.) High School
Benjamin Taylor, Eldorado High School, Albuquerque, N.M.

NEW YORK
Jeffrey Cohen, Suffern (N.Y.) High School
Hayley Negrin, Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.

NORTH CAROLINA
Elisabeth Arriero, Providence Senior High School, Charlotte, N.C.
David Zoppo, Wakefield High School, Raleigh, N.C.

NORTH DAKOTA
Matthew Bergh, Fargo (N.D.) South High School
Chelsey Luger, Red River Senior High School, Grand Forks, N.D.

OHIO
Garrett Downing, Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Abbey McMahon, Lakota High School, Liberty Township, Ohio

OKLAHOMA
Stephen Carradini, Union High School, Tulsa, Okla.
Katelynn McCall, Bartlesville (Okla.) High School

OREGON
Juan Braun, Dallas (Ore.) High School
Jennifer Kane, Lakeridge High School, Lake Oswego, Ore.

PENNSYLVANIA
Alexander Kauffman, Strath Haven High School, Wallingford
Rachel Wallace, Tamaqua (Pa.) Area High School

RHODE ISLAND
Samantha Turner, North Kingstown (R.I.) High School
Jared Vadenais, Cumberland (R.I.) High School

SOUTH CAROLINA
Holly Cian, Andrews (S.C.) High School
Justin Fenner, Stratford High School, Goose Creek, S.C.

SOUTH DAKOTA
Heather Fluit, Lincoln High School, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Thomas Kludt, Huron (S.D.) High School

TENNESSEE
Marne Armstrong, Greeneville (Tenn.) High School
Melody Gordon, Treadwell High School, Memphis, Tenn.

TEXAS
Catherine Aranda, J.M. Hanks High School, El Paso, Texas
Rick Rojas, West Brook High School, Beaumont, Texas

UTAH
Celeste Chaney, Juan Diego Catholic High School, Draper, Utah
Matthew Jeffs, Weber High School, Pleasant View, Utah

VERMONT
Ryan Delaney, Burlington (Vt.) High School
Rosalind Vera, Cabot (Vt.) School

VIRGINIA
Stephanie Garcia, Broad Run High School, Ashburn, Va.
Christopher Sopher, Annandale (Va.) High School

WASHINGTON
Jaimie Hwang, Newport High School, Bellevue, Wash.
Sean Towey, Bellarmine Prep, Tacoma, Wash.

WEST VIRGINIA
Kaylin Adkins, Huntington (W.Va.) High School
Evan Minsker, Cabell Midland High School, Ona, W.Va.

WISCONSIN
Keenya Hofmaier, Riverside High School, Milwaukee, Wis.
Erik Williams, West Salem (Wis.) High School

WYOMING
Tyler Richards, Torrington (Wyo.) High School
Bailey Schreiber, Jackson Hole (Wyo.) High School