Class of 2007

Free Spirit Class of 2007

Free Spirit Class of 2007

ALABAMA
Andrew Paulus, Foley (Ala.) High School
Emily Wood, Hoover (Ala.) High School

ALASKA
Ryan Gray, Ketchikan (Alaska) High School
Brenna O’Tierney, South Anchorage (Alaska) High School

ARIZONA
Kathleen Conti, Canyon del Oro High School, Oro Valley, Ariz.
Matthew Culbertson, McClintock High School, Tempe, Ariz.

ARKANSAS
Colton Croy, Bryant (Ark.) High School
Kelsey King, Southside High School, Fort Smith, Ark.

CALIFORNIA
Alex Melamed, Shalhevet School, Los Angeles
Lindsay Schrupp, Davis (Calif.) Senior High School

COLORADO
Young Lim, Smoky Hill High School, Aurora, Colo.
Heather Sherrod, Bear Creek High School, Lakewood, Colo.

CONNECTICUT
Edward Resnikoff, Middletown (Conn.) High School
Lauren Woodard, New Milford (Conn.) High School

DELAWARE
Tierra Fair, Charter School of Wilmington, Del.
Joshua Shannon, Charter School of Wilmington, Del.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Cheyenne Glenn, Friendship Collegiate Academy, Washington, D.C.
Fireu Retta, Roosevelt Senior High School, Washington, D.C.

FLORIDA
Pedro Falci, American Heritage, Plantation, Fla.
Nicole Roberti, Cocoa Beach (Fla.) Junior/Senior High School

GEORGIA
Jessica Cruel, Albany (Ga.) High School
Brian Mink, Central High School, Carrollton, Ga.

HAWAII
Aprilyn Baniaga, Waianae (Hawaii) High School
Bryant Nguyen, Kaimuki High School, Honolulu, Hawaii

IDAHO
Jeffrey Gajda, Weiser (Idaho) High School
Sophia Sestero, Bishop Kelly, Boise, Idaho

ILLINOIS
Philip Jacobson, University High School/Laboratory Schools, Chicago
Elizabeth Schiffman, Lyons Township High School, La Grange, Ill.

INDIANA
Stacie Grissom, Franklin (Ind.) Community High School
Christopher Lea, Elkhart (Ind.) Memorial High School

IOWA
Charles Bourjaily, Iowa City West High School
Briana Byrd, Davenport (Iowa) Central High School

KANSAS
Amanda Allison, Shawnee (Kansas) Mission East
Alexander Sandmoen, Blue Valley High School, Stilwell, Kansas

KENTUCKY
Mitchell Hammond, Bellevue (Ky.) High School
Alison Sumner, Henry Clay High School, Lexington, Ky.

LOUISIANA
David Bush, Baton Rouge (La.) Magnet High School
Margaret Jumonville, St. Joseph’s Academy, Baton Rouge, La.

MAINE
William King, Camden Hills Regional High School, Rockport, Maine
Katherine Poirier, Biddeford (Maine) High School

MARYLAND
Isaac Arnsdorf, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.
Alexandra O’Hora, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.

MASSACHUSETTS
Joseph Pelletier, Westport (Mass.) High School
Mary Jo Pham, SABIS International Charter School, Springfield, Mass.

MICHIGAN
Ayla DeTroyer, Chelsea (Mich.) High School
Matthew Muscat, Catholic Central High School, Grand Rapids, Mich.

MINNESOTA
Jenna Gibson, Stillwater (Minn.) Area High School
Ian Yue, Edina (Minn.) High School

MISSISSIPPI
Jajuan McNeil, Lafayette High School, Oxford, Miss.
Stephanie Seal, Poplarville (Miss.) High School

MISSOURI
Benjamin Hansen, Boonville (Mo.) High School
Lucy Sun, Central High School, Springfield, Mo.

MONTANA
Joshua Barone, Great Falls (Mont.) High School
Jennifer Tiskus, Polson (Mont.) High School

NEBRASKA
Maxwell Griffith, Westside High School, Omaha, Neb.
Abigail Schmid, Papillion (Neb.) LaVista South High School

NEVADA
Ivet Contreras, Incline High School, Incline Village, Nev.
Ricardo Lopez, Advanced Technologies Academy, Las Vegas, Nev.

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Jeffrey Cardoni, Exeter (N.H.) High School
Dara Fisher, Hollis/Brookline High School, Hollis, N.H.

NEW JERSEY
Mickey Hennessey, Bayonne (N.J.) High School
Reem Nasr, Noor Ul-Iman School, Monmouth Junction, N.J.

NEW MEXICO
Elliot Pearson, Eldorado High School, Albuquerque, N.M.
Alyson Zepeda, Capital High School, Santa Fe, N.M.

NEW YORK
John Springli III, Shenendehowa CSD, High School East, Clifton, N.Y.
Tiffany Wong, Stuyvesant High School, New York, N.Y.

NORTH CAROLINA
Daniel Bethea, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, N.C.
Daniela Nogueira, Wakefield High School, Raleigh, N.C.

NORTH DAKOTA
Joseph Connor, West Fargo (N.D.) High School
Molly Spaeth, Fargo (N.D.) South High School

OHIO
Caitlyn Zachry, Lakota East High School, Liberty Township, Ohio
Christopher Ziler, John Glenn High School, New Concord, Ohio

OKLAHOMA
Tracy Pfeiffer, Cascia Hall Preparatory, Tulsa, Okla.
Jordon Shinn, Claremore (Okla.) High School

OREGON
Nicole Clark, Newberg (Ore.) High School
Andrew Kendoll, McKay High School, Salem, Ore.

PENNSYLVANIA
John Jones, Pottsville (Pa.) Area High Schoold
Elizabeth Wagner, Northern Lehigh High School, Slatington, Pa.

RHODE ISLAND
Colin Brody, Barrington (R.I.) High School
Katelyn Enzer, Barrington (R.I.) High School

SOUTH CAROLINA
Tenell Felder, Richland Northeast High School, Columbia, S.C.
Javy Gwaltney, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (S.C.) High School

SOUTH DAKOTA
MacKenzie Barber, Lincoln High School, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Kelsey Wehde, Dell Rapids (S.D.) High School

TENNESSEE
Caitlin Lindstrom, Tullahoma (Tenn.) High Schooll
Silas Vassar III, Overton High, Memphis, Tenn.

TEXAS
Sarah Tiambeng, Duncanville (Texas) High School
Eric Webb, David Crockett High School, Austin, Texas

UTAH
Amanda Crittenden, North Summit High School, Coalville, Utah
Jared Pfost, Weber High School, Pleasant View, Utah

VERMONT
Caroline Sedano, Montpelier (Vt.) High School
Patrick Tyler, Essex High School, Essex Junction, Vt.

VIRGINIA
Brian Kapur, Bishop Ireton High School, Alexandria, Va.
Christine Stoddard, Yorktown Senior High School, Arlington, Va.

WASHINGTON
Cassandra Kapp, Peninsula High School, Gig Harbor, Wash.
Michael Stasiak, Bellarmine Preparatory School, Tacomaa, Wash.

WEST VIRGINIA
Carolyn Brewer, George Washington High School, Charleston, W.Va.
Jeremy Halstead, Sherman Senior High School, Seth, W.Va.

WISCONSIN
Jamie Dittmar, Wausau (Wis.) East High School
Logan Middleton, Wausau (Wis.) West High School

WYOMING
David Lowrey, Cody (Wyo.) High School
Caitlin White, East High School, Cheyenne, Wyo.