Class of 2012

initiatives_freespirit_class12

Free Spirit Class of 2012

ALABAMA
Jason Frost, Sparkman High School

ALASKA
Charles Klein

ARIZONA
Tabitha Rees, Lake Havasu High School

ARKANSAS
Rachel Wilbourn, Little Rock Central High

CALIFORNIA
Haeeun Jee, Grover Cleveland High School

COLORADO
Charles Light, Monarch High School

CONNECTICUT
Angelina DeRosa, Naugatuck High School

DELAWARE
Anne McDonough, Wilmington Friends School

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Armonte Butler, Benjamin Banneker Academic High School

FLORIDA
Rachel Sharpe, Cooper City High School

GEORGIA
Dory Julia MacMillan, Clarke Central High School

HAWAII
Maile Greenhill, Iolani School

IDAHO
Rachel Goodman, Mountain Home Senior High School

ILLINOIS
Michael Geheren, Huntley High School

INDIANA
Neha Ramani, West Lafayette High School

IOWA
Ashton Duncan, West High School

KANSAS
Joseph Vosburgh, Topeka High School

KENTUCKY
Jessica Sproles, Corbin High School

LOUISIANA
Spencer Watson, United World College in Mostar

MAINE
Amber Perkins, Biddeford High School

MARYLAND
Michelle Chavez, Montgomery Blair High School

MASSACHUSETTS
Joon-Yeop Lee, Brookline High School

MICHIGAN
Kathleen Davis, Ernst W. Seaholm High School

MONTANA
Jordan Purinton, Great Falls High School

MINNESOTA
David Liu, Mounds View High School

MISSISSIPPI
Leah Yasmeen, Starkville High School

MISSOURI
Marlee Cox, Mehlville Senior High School

NEBRASKA
Jack Turman III, Papillion-La Vista South High School

NEVADA
Nathan Ruiz, Earl Wooster High School

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Stephen Wong, Londonderry High School

NEW JERSEY
Michael DeSocio, Communications High School

NEW MEXICO
Rachel Roth, Sandia Preparatory School

NEW YORK
Sijin Choi, Benjamin N. Cardozo

NORTH CAROLINA
Logan Ulrich, South Iredell High School

NORTH DAKOTA
Jaurdyn Gilliss, West Fargo High School

OHIO
Sallee Ann Ruibal, Wyoming High School

OKLAHOMA
Michaela Parker, Bishop McGuinness

OREGON
Mary Ruiz, Tualatin High School

PENNSYLVANIA
Molly Faith, Pottsville Area High School

RHODE ISLAND
Mary Cotter, South Kingstown High School

SOUTH CAROLINA
Olivia Nelson, Lugoff-Elgin High School

SOUTH DAKOTA
Kaden Greenfield, Lincoln High School

TENNESSEE
Frank Lyles, Hume-Fogg Academic High School

TEXAS
Talia Richman, Richardson High School

UTAH
Mary Rice, Grand County High School

VERMONT
Riya Patel, South Burlington High School

VIRGINIA
Aimee Cho, Langley High School

WASHINGTON
AnhViet Nguyen, Mountlake Terrace High School

WEST VIRGINIA
Amy Napier, Wayne High School

WISCONSIN
Mollie Cook, Homestead High School

WYOMING
Anthony Prosceno, Cody High School